Product Category

GSFP-1310T-20-SMF | Gigabit Optical Module

Industrial Optical Module Series is a hot-pluggable device with a unique sturdy design. Developed to adapt to even the harshest of environments, it has a wide operating temperature range and is Plug and Play (PnP)

> Single mode single fiber

> LC port

> 1310 nm sending, and 1550 nm receiving

> Transmission distance up to 20 km

SKU GSFP-1310T-20-SMF Categories , ,

Starting from $199.99

Product Specifications

Additional information

Hardware

Optical Fiber Type: Single mode single fiber

Optical Port Type: LC

Speed: 1 Gbps

Performance

Wavelength: 1310 nm sending; 1550 nm receiving

Transmission Distance: 20 km

Relative Humidity: 5%–95%

Operating Temperature: –40 °C to +85 °C (–40 °F to 185 °F)

Storage Temperature: –40–85 °C

Max. Speed of Optical Port: 1 Gbps

Product Dimensions: 55.5 mm × 13.4 mm × 8.5 mm (2.20" × 0.53" × 0.33")

Get In Touch

We are here to support and provide you with a highly secured and reliable workplace 24/7 through professional!

You May Also Like

PFM920I-6UN-C | UTP CAT6 Cable

DH-PFM920I-6UN-C
Categories: , ,

IPC-HDBW2241R-ZS | 2MP IR Vari-focal Dome WizSense Network Camera

DH-IPC-HDBW2241R-ZS

HAC-HDBW1231RA-Z-A | 2MP Starlight HDCVI IR Dome Camera

DH-HAC-HDBW1231RA-Z-A

HAC-T1A21 | 2MP HDCVI IR Eyeball Camera

DH-HAC-T1A21

Send a Enquiry

Thank you for your interest in our products! We are happy to answer any questions you may have about the product you are interested in. Please feel free to submit your inquiry and we will get back to you as soon as possible. 

×